English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
electro-osmosis [correct]
DEF: Flow through porous media caused by differences of electric potential.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
électro-osmose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écoulement dans un milieu poreux causé par une différence de potentiel électrique.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
electroósmosis [feminine noun]
DEF: Flujo a través de medios porosos causado por diferencias de potencial eléctrico.