English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
relative permeability [correct]
DEF: Ratio of the effective permeability for a given flowing phase to the intrinsic permeability of the porous medium.
OBS: When a rock is saturated with more than one fluid, relative permeability is used to express the permeability of the rock to each fluid.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
perméabilité relative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la perméabilité effective pour une phase d'écoulement donnée à la perméabilité intrinsèque d'un milieu poreux.
Spanish (Geología; Hidrología e hidrografía)
permeabilidad relativa [feminine noun]
DEF: Cociente entre la permeabilidad efectiva en una fase de flujo determinada y la permeabilidad intrínseca del medio poroso.