English (Geology)
streaming potential [correct]
OBS: A difference of electric potential between a porous medium and a liquid which is passing through it.
French (Géologie)
potentiel d'électrofiltration
OBS: Différence de potentiel électrique entre un milieu poreux et le liquide en percolation dans ce milieu.