English (Thermal Insulation; Construction Materials)
homogeneous porous medium [correct, standardized]
DEF: Medium in which the local porosity is independent of the point where the value is computed.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Isolation thermique; Matériaux de construction)
milieu poreux homogène [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Milieu dans lequel la porosité locale est indépendante du point où sa valeur est calculée.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.