English (Mechanical Components; Heat Exchangers)
porous plate [officially approved]
OBS: porous plate : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Composants mécaniques; Échangeurs de chaleur)
plaque poreuse [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plaque poreuse : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).