English (Analytical Chemistry)
porous silica [correct]
CONT: Comparison of column performance of conventional porous silica reversed-phase stationary phases and a novel non-porous monodisperse 1. 5-] microns bonded silica in the separation of drugs.
French (Chimie analytique)
silice poreuse [feminine noun]
OBS: De très nombreuses séparations autrefois décrites sur silice poreuse par adsorption ont été adaptées à la chromatographie sur silices greffées alkyles.