English (Dentistry)
erythrodontia [correct]
CONT: There is a deposition of porphyrin in dentin, to a lesser extent in the enamel which imparts red or brown color to deciduous and permanent teeth(erythrodontia).
French (Dentisterie)
érythrodontie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut également observer une érythrodontie (coloration rouge des dents) secondaire à des dépôts dentaires abondants de protoporphyrines.