English (Petrography)
feldspar porphyritic unit [correct]
PHR: Coarse feldspar porphyritic unit.
French (Pétrographie)
unité à phénocristaux de feldspath [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Unité à gros phénocristaux de feldspath.