English (Magnetic and Electromagnetic Prospecting; Geological Research and Exploration; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
induced polarization survey [correct]; IP survey [correct]
CONT: Induced polarization surveys have been useful in outlining sulphide distribution in porphyry deposits...
French (Prospection magnétique et électromagnétique; Recherches et prospections géologiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
levé de polarisation provoquée [correct, masculine noun]; levé de polarisation induite [correct, masculine noun]; étude de polarisation induite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les levés de polarisation provoquée ont été utiles pour la délimitation des sulfures dans les gîtes porphyriques [...]