English (Metals Mining)
porphyry copper-gold deposit [correct]; porphyry Cu-Au deposit [correct]
French (Mines métalliques)
gîte porphyrique de cuivre-or [correct, masculine noun]; gîte porphyrique de Cu-Au [correct, masculine noun]; gisement porphyrique de cuivre-or [correct, masculine noun]; gisement porphyrique Cu-Au [correct, masculine noun]