English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
Plesyumi porphyry copper deposit [correct]
OBS: Papua New Guinea.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
gisement porphyrique de Cu de Plesyumi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: en Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée.