English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry)
alteration pattern [correct]
CONT: ... the alteration pattern is comparable to that of certain porphyry deposits and epithermal gold deposits of acid-sulphate type...
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie)
répartition des faciès d'altération [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la répartition des faciès d'altération est comparable à celle observée dans certains gîtes porphyriques et gîtes épithermaux à altération de type acido-sulfaté [...]