English (Various Metal Ores)
porphyry molybdenum deposit [correct]; porphyry Mo deposit [correct]
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gîte porphyrique de molybdène [correct, masculine noun]; gisement porphyrique de molybdène [correct, masculine noun]; gisement porphyrique de Mo [correct, masculine noun]; gîte porphyrique de Mo [correct, masculine noun]