English (Petrography)
quartz-feldspar porphyry [correct, see observation]
OBS: quartz-feldspar porphyry : term used at Natural Resources Canada-Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Quartz-feldspar porphyry dome.
French (Pétrographie)
porphyre quartzo-feldspathique [correct, masculine noun]; porphyre à quartz-feldspath [correct, masculine noun]; porphyre à quartz et à feldspath [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: porphyre à quartz et à feldspath : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Dôme de porphyre quartzo-feldspathique.