English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
sulphidization [correct]; sulphidation [correct]; sulfidization [correct]; sulfidation [correct]; sulphide alteration [correct]; sulfide alteration [correct]
CONT: Advanced argillic(high sulphidation) and adularia-type(low sulphidation) epithermal alteration zones with associated precious-metal deposits occur above or near several porphyry copper and copper-molybdenum deposits.
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
sulfuration [correct, feminine noun]; sulfurisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des zones d'altération épithermale de type argilisation avancée (forte sulfuration) et du type à adulaire (faible sulfuration) accompagnées de minéralisations de métaux précieux, se rencontrent au-dessus de plusieurs gîtes porphyriques de cuivre et de cuivre-molybdène ou à leur proximité.