English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
continental marginal belt [correct]; continental margin belt [correct]
CONT: Porphyry deposit-related copper skarns commonly occur in continental marginal belts...
CONT: Continental margin orogenic belt.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
ceinture de marge continentale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les skarns cuprifères associés à des gîtes porphyriques sont généralement situés dans des ceintures de marge continentale [...]
CONT: Ceinture orogénique de marge continentale.