English (Geochemistry; Vulcanology and Seismology)
calc-alkaline magmatism [correct]
CONT: The massive sulphide deposits of Kuroko-type ... are associated with the more felsic stages of calc-alkaline magmatism ...
CONT: ... there is a close temporal relationship between porphyry copper mineralization and associated calc-alkaline magmatism.
French (Géochimie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
magmatisme calco-alcalin [correct, masculine noun]; magmatisme calcoalcalin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par dérivation de «magma calcoalcalin» (voir fiche).