English (Chromium, Molybdenum and Tungsten Mining)
porphyry tungsten deposit [correct]
French (Mines de chrome, de molybdène et de tungstène)
gîte porphyrique de tungstène [correct, masculine noun]; gisement porphyrique de tungstène [correct, masculine noun]