English (Tin Mining)
porphyry tin deposit [correct]; porphyry Sn deposit [correct]
French (Mines d'étain)
gîte porphyrique d'étain [correct, masculine noun]; gisement porphyrique d'étain [correct, masculine noun]; gisement porphyrique de Sn [correct, masculine noun]; gîte porphyrique de Sn [correct, masculine noun]