English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Porphyry Mountain [correct, Quebec]
OBS: Gaspé-Connecticut Valley.
OBS: Porphyry Mountain plug and aureole.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
mont du Porphyre [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Gaspé-Connecticut Valley.
OBS: Culot et auréole du mont du Porphyre