English (Mammals)
Dall' s porpoise [correct]; True's porpoise [correct]; Phocoenoides dalli [Latin, see observation]; Phocoena dalli [Latin, see observation]
OBS: A mammal of the family Delphinidae.
OBS: Phocoenoides dalli (Jefferson 1988); Phocaena dalli (True 1885).
French (Mammifères)
marsouin de Dall [correct, masculine noun]; marsouin des estuaires [masculine noun]; Phocoenoides dalli [Latin, see observation]; Phocoena dalli [Latin, see observation]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Delphinidae et du sous-ordre des odontocètes (baleines à dents).
OBS: Phocoenoides dall (Jefferson 1988); Phocaena dall (True 1885).