English (Mammals)
Burmeister's porpoise [correct]; black porpoise [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Phocoenidae.
French (Mammifères)
marsouin de Burmeister [correct, masculine noun]; marsouin noir [masculine noun]; marsouin spinnipenne [masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Phocoenidae.