English (Military Materiel Management; Military Transportation)
port evacuation of cargoes [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The removal of cargoes from a threatened port to alternative storage sites.
OBS: port evacuation of cargoes : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Transport militaire)
évacuation portuaire des cargaisons [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Transfert des cargaisons d'un port menacé vers d'autres zones de dépôt.
OBS: évacuation portuaire des cargaisons : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.