English (Ports; Sea Operations (Military); Supply (Military))
port visit [correct, NATO, standardized]; PVST [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: port visit; PVST : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Ports; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Approvisionnement (Militaire))
escale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; visite de port [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: escale; visite de port : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.