English (Sea Operations (Military); Replenishment at Sea (Military))
evacuation of port equipment [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The transfer of mobile [and] movable equipment from a threatened port to another port or to a working anchorage.
OBS: evacuation of port equipment : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Ravitaillement en mer (Militaire))
évacuation de l'équipement portuaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Transfert du matériel mobile et amovible d'un port menacé à un autre port ou un mouillage de travail.
OBS: évacuation de l'équipement portuaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.