English (Collaboration with the FAO; Market Structure (Trade); Commercial Fishing)
port market [correct]
DEF: [A group of] landing sites [in a territory] where transactions to buy and sell fish take place between ... processing companies and ... active fishing enterprises under a wide range of competitive and market structure circumstances.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Pêche commerciale)
marché portuaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble des points de débarquement [...] répartis sur [un territoire] où [des] entreprises de traitement de poisson et [des] entreprises de pêche s'échangent le poisson, par l'achat et la vente, dans des conditions très variées de concurrence et selon des structures commerciales très diverses.