English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
banana shrub [correct]; port wine magnolia [correct]; banana magnolia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Magnoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arbuste banane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Magnoliaceae.