English (Customs and Excise; Ports; Maritime Organizations)
port activity [correct]; harbour operation [correct]
CONT: Exports including re-exports would be the preferred figure if one were interested in things such as port activity or transportation and storage.
French (Douanes et accise; Ports; Organisations maritimes)
activité portuaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La ville continue à se développer et l'activité portuaire qui s'accroît contribue à transformer Montréal en véritable métropole économique au XIXe siècle.