English (Sea Operations (Military))
approach route [correct, NATO, standardized]; port approach [correct, Canada]
DEF: A route which joins a port to a coastal or transit route.
OBS: approach route: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
route d'approche [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; route d'accès [correct, feminine noun, Canada, officially approved]; route d'accès au port [feminine noun]
DEF: Route qui relie un port à une route côtière ou à une route du large.
OBS: route d'approche : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
OBS: route d'approche; route d'accès : termes uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
ruta de aproximación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Ruta] que une un puerto con una ruta costera o de tránsito.