English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
port arch [correct, standardized]
DEF: The curved lintel block over the port mouth.
OBS: port arch : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
arc de collier de brûleur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bloc incurvé formant linteau au-dessus de l'orifice d'un brûleur.
OBS: arc de collier de brûleur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.