English (Internet and Telematics)
serial port server [correct]; serial device server [correct]
DEF: [A] device that transfers data between a computer serial port(COM port) and an Ethernet local area network(LAN).
French (Internet et télématique)
serveur de ports série [correct, masculine noun]; serveur de dispositifs en série [proposal, masculine noun]