English (The Executive (Constitutional Law); Transportation Law)
deproclamation
OBS: declaration by the Governor in Council that an area covered by water within the jurisdiction of Parliament is no longer a public harbour as previously declared by order pursuant to the Public Harbours and Port Facilities Act, R. S. C. 1985, c. P-29, s. 8
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel); Droit des transports)
désaffectation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation d'un bien du domaine public artificiel qui cesse d'être utilisé par le public ou par un service public