English (Burners and Steamfitting)
multiport burner [correct]; multi-port burner [correct]
DEF: A burner having a number of nozzles from which fuel and/or air are discharged into the combustion chamber; as distinguished from a Single-Port Burner.
OBS: See record "burner port. "
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur à plusieurs orifices [masculine noun]; brûleur à orifices multiples [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche «orifice de combustion».