English (Ports)
extreme ports
DEF: Port of origin and port of final destination, not including the ports of call in between.
OBS: Source(s): TP 2293 - The Examination and Certification of Seafarers.
French (Ports)
ports extrêmes [masculine noun]
DEF: Port d'origine et port de destination finale, à l'exclusion des escales effectuées entre ces deux points.
OBS: Source(s) : TP 2293 - Examen des gens de mer et délivrance des brevets et certificats.