English (Legal Documents)
port of departure date-stamp [correct]; departure stamp [correct]
OBS: port of departure date-stamp : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Documents juridiques)
timbre-dateur du point de départ [correct, masculine noun]; cachet de départ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: timbre-dateur du point de départ : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.