English (Rules of Court; Maritime Law)
order in writing [correct]
CONT: Order in writing.... A detention order made under subsection(1) shall be in writing and be addressed to all persons at any port in Canada where the ship to which the order relates is or will be who are empowered to give a clearance in respect of the ship.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit maritime)
ordre écrit [masculine noun]
CONT: Ordre écrit. [...] L'ordre est adressé par écrit à quiconque a, dans le port canadien où se trouve ou se trouvera le navire, le pouvoir de lui donner congé.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho marítimo)
orden escrita [feminine noun]; orden por escrito [feminine noun]