English (Citizenship and Immigration)
port-of-entry notes [correct]; port of entry notes [correct]
OBS: port of entry notes : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: port-of-entry notes: terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
notes prises au point d'entrée [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).