English (Maritime Law; Transportation Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
net charter [correct]; net form charter [correct]
DEF: A... charter party whereby the charterer pays for port charges and cost of loading and discharging the cargo.
OBS: The agreement.
French (Droit maritime; Droit des transports; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat d'affrètement net [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'entente.