English (Water Transport; Foreign Trade)
laytime [correct]
DEF: The amount of time allowed to a ship in a voyage charter for loading and unloading of cargo at a port.
French (Transport par eau; Commerce extérieur)
délai de staries [correct, masculine noun]; staries [correct, feminine noun, plural]; temps de planche [correct, masculine noun]; délai de planche [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Comercio exterior)
plancha [correct, feminine noun]; tiempo de plancha [correct, masculine noun]