English (Water Transport)
safe aground [correct]
DEF: Term in a charter-party which allows the charterer to order the ship to a port or place where she may safely touch the bottom.
PHR: Not always afloat but safe aground.
French (Transport par eau)
échoué en sécurité [correct]
Spanish (Transporte por agua)
varada en seguridad