English (Law of Contracts (common law); Maritime Law; Transport of Goods)
port charter [correct]; port charter-party [correct]
CONT: In the case of a port charter-party, "before a ship can be said to have arrived at a port she must, if she cannot proceed immediately to a berth, have reached a position within the port where she is at the immediate and effective disposition of the charterer ..."
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit maritime; Transport de marchandises)
contrat d'affrètement à port dénommé [correct, masculine noun]