English (Internet and Telematics)
network user identifier [correct]; NUI [correct]; network user identifiant; network user ID; network user indicator
DEF: On a packet network, the identification code used by a customer on a public dial port to identify himself to the network for billing purposes.
French (Internet et télématique)
identificateur d'utilisateur du réseau [correct, masculine noun]; NUI [correct, masculine noun]; identifiant d'utilisateur réseau [correct, masculine noun]; NUI [correct, masculine noun]; NUI; indicatif d'usager de réseau [masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un réseau de commutation par paquets, code par lequel s'identifie l'usager qui a accès à une entrée banalisée de ce réseau par l'intermédiaire du réseau public commuté.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
identificador de usuario de red [correct, masculine noun]; NUI [masculine noun]
DEF: En una red de paquetes, código de identificación utilizado por un cliente en una red pública conmutada para identificarse en la red con fines de facturación.