English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
backseat port [officially approved]
OBS: backseat port : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
orifice d'étanchéité arrière [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: orifice d'étanchéité arrière : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).