English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
refuelling port [correct, officially approved]
OBS: refuelling port : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
orifice d'avitaillement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: orifice d'avitaillement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.