English (Transport of Goods; Foreign Trade; Business and Administrative Documents; Law of the Sea)
inward manifest [correct]
DEF: A document containing a full list of a ship’s cargo that is handed over to the customs authorities on arrival of a ship in a port.
CONT: A further copy, known as the inward manifest, is similarly lodged at the discharge port, with one copy going to the ship's agent so that the unloading of the ship may be planned in advance.
French (Transport de marchandises; Commerce extérieur; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Droit de la mer)
manifeste d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liste détaillée des marchandises se trouvant à bord d'un navire entrant au port d'arrivée. C'est un récapitulatif des connaissements.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Comercio exterior; Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Derecho del mar)
manifiesto de importación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Documento con el cual se legaliza la introducción de cualquier producto importado al país. Este debe contener la descripción de la mercancía.