English (Customs and Excise)
port of re-entry
OBS: ... at the Canadian port of re-entry, [a traveller will] surrender to Customs his copy of form Y 38.
French (Douanes et accise)
bureau de réimportation [masculine noun]; bureau de rentrée [masculine noun]
OBS: (...) au bureau canadien de réimportation, [un voyageur doit] remettre aux douanes son exemplaire de la formule Y 38.