English (Railroad Stations)
rail port of debarkation [correct, NATO, standardized]; RPOD [correct, NATO, standardized]; rail port of disembarkation [correct, NATO, standardized]; RPOD [correct, NATO, standardized]; RPOD
OBS: rail port of debarkation; rail port of disembarkation; RPOD : terms and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
port de débarquement ferroviaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RPOD [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: port de débarquement ferroviaire; RPOD : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.