English (Citizenship and Immigration)
port of departure [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
point de départ [correct, masculine noun]; point de sortie [correct, masculine noun]; point d'embarquement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.