English (Ports; Water Transport; Maritime Law; Foreign Trade)
port of departure [correct]
CONT: Normally the contract simply stipulates the port of departure and the port of destination, and the proper route between these two termini...
French (Ports; Transport par eau; Droit maritime; Commerce extérieur)
port de départ [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Puertos; Transporte por agua; Derecho marítimo; Comercio exterior)
puerto de salida [correct, masculine noun]