English (Ports)
minor port [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A port having facilities for the discharge of cargo from coasters or lighters only.
OBS: minor port: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Ports)
port mineur [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Port dont l'équipement ne permet que le déchargement des cargaisons des caboteurs ou des allèges.
OBS: port mineur : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Puertos)
puerto menor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puerto que tiene sólo instalaciones para la descarga de mercancías, de barcos costeros y buques ligeros.