English (Maritime Law; Law of Contracts (common law); Sales (Marketing); Marketing)
ex-ship contract [correct]; ex ship contract [correct]
CONT: ... the seller really is under an obligation to deliver the goods to the buyer at the port of discharge in ex-ship contracts, and the buyer has no concern with the shipment.
French (Droit maritime; Droit des contrats (common law); Vente; Commercialisation)
contrat de vente ex ship [correct, masculine noun]; contrat ex ship [correct, masculine noun]