English (Programming Languages)
port driver [correct]
CONT: ... interface between the port driver and the system.
French (Langages de programmation)
pilote de port [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un pilote de port série (COM) pouvant commander un équipement électronique (Automate, Robot, Afficheur, etc ...)