English (Ports; Naval Forces)
sea port of embarkation [correct]; SPOE [correct]; seaport of embarkation [correct, NATO]; SPOE [correct, NATO]; SPOE
French (Ports; Forces navales)
port d'embarquement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, officially approved]; PDE [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SPOE [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: port d'embarquement; PDE : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.