English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
permit for entry to a Canadian port [correct, noun]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
autorisation d'entrer dans un port canadien [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.