English (Sea Operations (Military); Maneuvering of Ships; Security)
port evacuation of shipping [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The movement of merchant ships from a threatened port for their own protection.
OBS: port evacuation of shipping : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Manœuvre des navires; Sécurité)
évacuation de port par des navires marchands [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Appareillage, pour raisons de sécurité, de navires marchands hors d'un port menacé.
OBS: évacuation de port par des navires marchands : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar); Maniobras de los buques; Seguridad)
evacuación de un puerto por los navíos mercantes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento de barcos mercantes desde un puerto amenazado, para buscar protección.