English (Information Processing (Informatics))
on-site monitoring of error; on-site error monitoring
CONT: To accommodate centralized or remote maintenance an optional supervisor port provides for on-site or remote monitoring of error conditions and traffic statistics.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
contrôle des erreurs sur place [proposal, masculine noun]