English (Winemaking; General Vocabulary)
vintage year [correct]
DEF: A year which yields wines of outstanding quality. Term used particularly in connection with the production of port wine and champagne.
French (Industrie vinicole; Vocabulaire général)
année de très bon vin [correct, feminine noun]; année de cru [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Année particulièrement remarquable par la bonne qualité des vins produits.