English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
roast veal loin, reform sauce [correct]
OBS: reform sauce : An English sauce based on poivrade sauce which contains shallots, red wine, herbs and vinegar, reform sauce has the rich combinations of port, gherkins... and is best served with either lamb or game.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
longe de veau rôtie, sauce réforme [correct, feminine noun]