English (Orbital Stations)
deployment sequence [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The deployment of the portside began at 7 : 52 pm when the port wing began to move from the two boxes housing the twin solar array blankets, and the latticework mast extended to carry them outward. The deployment sequence took almost two hours and was completed at 9 : 46 pm as the extension moved in small steps.
OBS: deployment sequence: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
déploiement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] le déploiement fructueux du deuxième panneau solaire lundi [...]
OBS: déploiement : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).