English (Internet and Telematics)
web portability [correct, see observation]; Web portability [correct]; web content portability [correct, see observation, rare]; Web content portability [correct, rare]
DEF: The extent to which Web content can be delivered and consumed on different platforms and devices.
OBS: web portability; web content portability : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "web" not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
portabilité Web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; portabilité du contenu Web [correct, see observation, feminine noun, rare]
DEF: Aptitude d'un contenu Web à être exécuté et consommé sur des plateformes et des systèmes informatiques différents.
OBS: portabilité Web; portabilité du contenu Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé en tant que nom.