English (Special Packaging; Transportation Equipment (General); Transport of Goods; Equipment (Chemistry))
tote tank [correct]; tote [correct]; portable tank [correct]
CONT: A portable(or tote) tank can be made with an emphasis on greater strength to carry heavy loads, or small and light for ultra portability. Typically, tote tanks are made for portability regardless of their construction or size, because storage during transportation is their primary purpose.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Équipements de transport; Transport de marchandises; Équipement (Chimie))
réservoir portatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les réservoirs portatifs, les fûts et les petits seaux devraient être protégés durant l’entreposage et l’utilisation afin d’empêcher qu’ils soient accidentellement endommagés par des dispositifs mécaniques ou des véhicules en circulation.