English (Programming Languages)
kernel Ada programming support environment [correct]; KAPSE [correct]
DEF: The part of Ada support environment which provides the logical/physical mapping needed for program portability.
French (Langages de programmation)
noyau APSE [correct, masculine noun]; KAPSE [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Noyau portable pour implanter un MAPSE qui réalise l'interface avec le système hôte.