English (Software; Internet and Telematics)
cloud-native application [correct]; cloud native application [correct]; cloud-native app [correct]; cloud native app [correct]
CONT: Cloud native apps are built and deployed in a rapid cadence by small, dedicated feature teams to a platform that offers easy scale-out and hardware decoupling. This approach provides organizations with greater agility, resilience, and portability across cloud environments.
French (Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
application native en nuage [correct, feminine noun]; appli native en nuage [correct, feminine noun]