English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
portability [correct]
OBS: unemployment insurance of benefits
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
transférabilité [correct]
OBS: des prestations d'assurance-chômage.
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.