English (Computer Programs and Programming)
Ada validation [correct]
CONT: The practical goal of Ada validation is to identify Ada processors that may be procured and used to develop application programs that meet the... goals of portability and interoperability.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
validation Ada [correct, feminine noun]