English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
application portability [correct]
CONT: Standards for user interface services are needed to ensure a high degree of application portability and to provide a consistent "look and feel" across multiple implementations.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
transférabilité des applications [correct, feminine noun]