English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
table-top model [correct]
CONT: Portable projectors and table-top models are available. Some fold into carrying cases for easier portability.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
modèle de table [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: visionneuse de diapositives. - [...] On distingue des modèles manuels et des modèles de table.