English (Small Household Appliances)
portable appliance; small appliance
OBS: electric device that can be readily moved.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
petit électroménager
OBS: le petit électroménager: moulinette (...) batteur (...) presse-agrumes (...) centrifugeuse (...) mixer (...) combiné mixer