English (Electronic Components; Electrical Engineering; Audio Technology; Electrical Measuring Equipment)
transducer indicator
CONT: Portable Transducer Indicator : A battery operated, self-contained digital indicator suitable for use with any whetstone-bridge transducer such as pressure transducers or load cells.
French (Composants électroniques; Électrotechnique; Électroacoustique; Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
indicateur de transducteur [correct, masculine noun]