English (Electrical Domestic Appliances; Radio Transmission and Reception)
table radio [correct]; tabletop radio [correct]
CONT: Though generally compact in design, table radios are not necessarily intended to be portable in the manner of a boom box. Many can run on battery power, however, making them useful as emergency radios.
French (Appareillage électrique domestique; Émission et réception radio)
radio de table [correct, feminine noun]; radio de salon [correct, feminine noun]