English (Computers and Calculators)
hidden weight [correct]
DEF: the extra items needed to lug around a portable computer : power cord, transformer, spare battery, mouse, etc
OBS: The Wall Street Journal Supplement of 921116.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
poids caché [correct, masculine noun]