English (Wood Sawing; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations)
portable chipper [correct]; mobile chipper [correct]
DEF: A mobile machine consisting of infeed conveyor, debarker (sometimes), and chipper, with the chips being blown into a chip truck or a pile.
French (Sciage du bois; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière)
déchiqueteuse portative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut encourager la mise au point d'une déchiqueteuse portative avec alimentation automatique capable de traiter des bois de diamètres très divers.