English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
portable belt conveyor [correct, standardized]
OBS: portable belt conveyor : term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
transporteur à courroie portable [masculine noun, standardized]; transporteur portable à courroie [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: transporteur à courroie portable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.