English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
portable conveyor [correct, generic, standardized]
DEF: a conveyor designed to be lifted and moved manually as a unit from one position to another.
OBS: portable conveyor : standardized by the British Standards Institution.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
poulain [correct, masculine noun, specific]
CONT: Poulain. Utilisé essentiellement pour les chargements des camions, ne peut être déplacé que sur des courtes distances (car il repose sur des roulettes d'une dizaine de cm de diamètre) et doit être porté aux deux extrémités.