English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
portable conveyor [correct, standardized]
DEF: A conveyor designed to be lifted and moved manually as a unit from one position to another.
OBS: portable conveyor : Term standardized by the British Standards Institution and ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
transporteur portable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; convoyeur portable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: (...) transporteur conçu pour être levé et déplacé à la main ou mécaniquement, en un ensemble complet, d'une position à une autre.
OBS: transporteur portable : Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
OBS: Convoyeur portable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
transportador móvil [masculine noun]