English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
portable crane [correct, standardized]
DEF: A crane mounted on a base capable of being moved from site to site manually or by means of auxiliary equipment.
OBS: portable crane : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
appareil de levage déplaçable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Appareil de levage à charge suspendue monté sur une plate-forme et susceptible d'être déplacé d'un endroit à un autre, soit manuellement, soit à l'aide d'un moyen auxiliaire.
OBS: appareil de levage déplaçable : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.