English (Ship and Boat Parts)
portable deck [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
pont portable [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; pont portatif [masculine noun]
OBS: pont portable : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.