English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
portable detector [correct]
DEF: A portable device equipped for local and remote annunciation.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur portatif [correct, masculine noun]