English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
PDF version [correct]; Portable Document Format version [correct]
CONT: To read the PDF version you need Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 (or later) on your system.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
version PDF [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour lire la version PDF [format de document portable], vous avez besoin du logiciel Adobe Acrobat Reader 4.0 (ou une version plus récente).