English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
PDF presentation [correct]; PDF slide presentation [correct]; PDF slide show [correct]
DEF: A media presentation using images (slides) selected through the PDF file format.
OBS: PDF :portable document format.
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
présentation PDF [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présentation d'un exposé à l'aide d'images affichées à partir du format de fichier PDF.