English (Hand Tools)
portable power tool [correct]; portable electric tool [correct]
CONT: Drills, circular saws, grinders, etc.
French (Outillage à main)
outil électrique portatif [correct, masculine noun]; outil électrique portable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Perceuses, scies circulaires et meules, etc.