English (Office Automation)
portable office [correct]; office on the go
DEF: Portable terminals and networked equipment enabling automated office functions to be carried out in different locations.
French (Bureautique)
bureau portable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel (terminaux portables, équipement central) permettant d'effectuer des tâches de bureau automatisées en des lieux différents.