English (Transportation Equipment (General); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Music)
road case [correct]
CONT: With support from the Canada Cultural Spaces Fund, [the company] will purchase portable equipment, including a projector, monitors, microphones, sound equipment and equipment for travelling, such as a trailer, utility trunk and road cases.
French (Équipements de transport; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Musique)
coffre de transport [masculine noun]