English (Scientific Research Equipment; Environmental Studies and Analyses; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
fixed point instrumentation
OBS: in addition to fixed point instrumentation, portable equipment is widely used in(...) intensive surveys.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Études et analyses environnementales; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
laboratoire fixe
OBS: le rendement d'un bateau-laboratoire (...) pourra dépasser de beaucoup celui des -- (...) surchargés de travaux divers.