English (Scaffolding; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
ground ladder [correct]
DEF: A portable ladder designed to rest on the ground.
French (Échafaudage; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
échelle portative [correct, feminine noun]