English (Lighting)
flashlight [correct]
DEF: A small battery-operated portable electric light.
French (Éclairage)
lampe de poche [correct, feminine noun]; torche électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil électrique portable produisant de la lumière.
Spanish (Iluminación)
linterna eléctrica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Linterna o lámpara de bolsillo provistas de bombilla de incandescencia y alimentadas con pilas o acumuladores.