English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Safety)
portable emergency light [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
lampe de secours portative [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.