English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
portable airfield light [correct]; glim lamp [correct]
DEF: [A] mobile and temporary battery-operated airfield lighting used on taxiways and in parking areas.
OBS: [A glim lamp] has a blue cover for use on taxiways and a blue and red one for use around parked aircraft at night.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
feu de balisage portable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feu de balisage DEL [diode électroluminescente] rouge ou rouge/bleu sur batterie pour balisage temporaire (mode lumière rouge) ou aux abords d’une voie de circulation d’aéroport (mode lumière bleu) [...]