English (Lamps)
portable light [correct, standardized]; work light [correct]; trouble light [correct]; trouble lamp [correct]; utility light
OBS: portable light : term standardized by ISO.
French (Lampes)
baladeuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; lampe baladeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: baladeuse : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: baladeuse : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.