English (Field Artillery)
bazooka
DEF: A light portable antitank weapon consisting of an open-breech smoothbore firing tube that launches an armor-piercing rocket and is fired from the shoulder.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
bazooka [masculine noun]
DEF: Lance-roquettes antichar.