English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
portable dictation machine [correct, standardized]; travelling dictation machine [correct]
DEF: A dictation machine having a self-contained power supply designed primarily for easy movement from one place to another.
OBS: portable dictation machine : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
machine à dicter portative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; machine à dicter de voyage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: machine à dicter portative : terme normalisé par l'ISO.