English (General Vocabulary)
floor model
OBS: a small electric sewing machine, when a portable type and not a floor model.
French (Vocabulaire général)
modèle sur pied [masculine noun]
OBS: une petite machine à coudre électrique d'un genre portatif et non un modèle sur pied.