English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Laundry Work)
off-balance switch [correct]; unbalance switch [correct]
OBS: On a portable clothes washing machine.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Blanchissage)
interrupteur de sécurité antibalourd [correct, masculine noun]; interrupteur antibalourd [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes fournis par le Service linguistique, Camco Inc.